SPRING D23 STAC

SO CAL CLUBS
3/5-11/12


WED AFT OPEN PAIRS
202.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.03
1
1

Evan Krantz - Manny Krupin; BARRINGTON BC74.07%
12.77
2


Peter Rank - Rhoda Walsh; COVE COMMUNITY BC69.62%
9.58
3


Mary Terell - Woodrow McHarg; WOODY'S CLUB67.99%
9.92
4
2

Dick Stein - Linda Stein; LONG BEACH BC67.31%
5.39
5


Larry Sharp - Steven Love; DANA HARBOR BC65.74%
4.04
6


Bruce Ferguson - Robert Hollman; COVE COMMUNITY BC65.48%
3.03
7


Charles Fonarow - Rahim Israel; BEVERLY HILLS BC65.37%
2.27
8


Jeri Adams - Marilyn Florin; ESCONDIDO BC64.66%
1.80
9/10


Richard Leach - Patricia Menefee; DANA HARBOR BC64.35%
1.80
9/10


Marilyn Christy - Alfred Tuckman; J & J BC64.35%
1.67
11


Lowell Andrews - Theresa Martell; J & J BC64.28%
1.58
12


Gerson Rapfogel - Sam Namer; BEVERLY HILLS BC63.99%
7.44
13
3

Alfred Nadel - Chuck Donaldson; ESCONDIDO BC63.81%
1.22
14


Marjean Larson - Norma Wolf; COVE COMMUNITY BC63.69%
9.03
15
4
1
Harriet Smith - Edie Block; ESPLANADE BC62.98%
6.77
16
5
2
Bella Feniger - Robert Martin; BARRINGTON BC62.33%
1.58
17


Mark Itabashi - Murray Goldman; DANA HARBOR BC62.27%
3.14
18
6

Marlene Koerner - Joyce Cellilli; BRIDGE 4 FUN62.26%
2.35
19
7

Torrence McGough - Richard Vincent; BARRINGTON BC61.98%
5.08
20
8
3
Judy Veljovich - Shirley Malone; LAKE SAN MARCOS BC61.69%
1.58
21


Fred Mautner - Viktor Anikovich; BEVERLY HILLS BC61.64%
1.47
9

Warren Payn - Celeste Hale; WOODY'S CLUB61.36%
1.58
10

Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; DANA HARBOR BC60.88%
2.00
11

Fran White - Wicker Gamble; BRIDGE 4 FUN60.76%
1.83
12

Gloria Sherwood - Jackson Steffes; BARRINGTON BC60.65%
3.81
13
4
Robert Fried - Chrissy Fried; ESPLANADE BC60.58%
1.40
14

Cari Reuter - Ali Selim; BRIDGE 4 FUN60.50%
2.08
15

Barbara Shortwell - Terry Arnush; VETERAN'S PARK60.42%
2.86

5
Sue Kaloustian - Susan Ealy-Pililaau; ESPLANADE BC60.26%
2.14

6
Arlene Klapman - Nina Chisvin; WOODY'S CLUB60.06%
1.75

7
Marilyn Gitt - Jerry Gitt; COVE COMMUNITY BC59.38%
1.21

8
Phyllis Selig-Kerns - Debra Stern; BARRINGTON BC58.33%

WED AFT NLM PRS
44.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.45
1
1

Shirley Fearn - Berit Neff; COVE COMMUNITY BC73.79%
4.09
2


Joye Ruth McLearn - Joe Succi; J & J BC65.48%
3.21
3
2

Dale Rensing - Barry Joel Sussman; J & J BC63.39%
2.30
4


Kathleen Friesen - Patricia Siegel; DANA HARBOR BC60.12%
2.98
5
3
1
Keith Krause - John Schreiber; DANA HARBOR BC59.23%
1.29
6


Kenneth Zanio - Carol Zanio; DANA HARBOR BC58.93%
1.81
4

Robert Marvin - Mary Kay Marvin; COVE COMMUNITY BC58.19%
2.24
5
2
John Dillingham - Dom Gruttadauria; COVE COMMUNITY BC57.36%
1.68
6
3
Kevin Benson-Brown - Ruth Kubis; DANA HARBOR BC56.85%
1.26

4
Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei; DANA HARBOR BC56.25%
0.94

5
Kathleen Tejeda - Laura Gherman; COVE COMMUNITY BC55.56%
0.55

6/8
Ed Brisick - Ben Halperin; DANA HARBOR BC55.36%
0.77

6/8
George Smiley - Lori Hoskins; J & J BC55.36%
0.77

6/8
Dolores Cronin - Kathy Rolfes; J & J BC55.36%

WED AFT 99ER PAIRS
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Richard Bakovic - Robert Bakovic; LONG BEACH BC75.00%
0.96
2


Sally Gordy - Rick Schaeffer; LONG BEACH BC56.25%
0.98
3
1

Joann Buhler - Mary Lohuis; LONG BEACH BC55.00%
0.54
4


Sylvia Kaprelyan - Sharon Biederman; LONG BEACH BC51.88%
0.74
2

Rosalie Storc - Jane Okimoto; LONG BEACH BC51.25%

WED AFT INTERMEDIATES
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Gary Delestine - Shirley Gibson; COVE COMMUNITY BC57.15%
1.70
2


Robert Weber - Judi Henwood; COVE COMMUNITY BC56.97%
1.46
3
2

Nancy Hannah - Jane Bowers; COVE COMMUNITY BC56.16%
1.50
4
3
1
Brock Armstrong - Allan Sykes; COVE COMMUNITY BC55.30%
0.82
5
4

Nancy Erickson - Royanne Richert; COVE COMMUNITY BC52.17%
0.62
5

Mimi David - Beverly Yusim; COVE COMMUNITY BC52.06%
1.13

2
Barbara Shukov - Pamela Cole; COVE COMMUNITY BC51.42%
0.84

3
Barbara Patterson - Sally Ackerman; COVE COMMUNITY BC49.05%