SPRING D23 STAC

SO CAL CLUBS
3/5-11/12


TUESDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
183.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.63
1


Charles Fonarow - Sam Namer; BEVERLY HILLS BC70.23%
12.47
2


Fred Flam - Edwin Malmuth; TUESDAY SENIOR BC67.59%
12.94
3
1

Nelly Gordon - Colin Gordon; BARRINGTON BC67.36%
7.02
4


Mark Itabashi - Steve Love; LONG BEACH BC67.15%
9.71
5
2

William Hall - Dave Dunbrack; JEANIE'S BC66.28%
3.95
6


Aram Bedros - Arthur Zail; BARRINGTON BC66.13%
8.60
7
3
1
Philip Jelnicky - Shelby Jacobs; TUESDAY SENIOR BC65.91%
2.22
8


John Killian - John Wong; LONG BEACH BC65.38%
1.92
9


Verda Toner - Laverne Kittilson; WOODY'S CLUB64.90%
1.66
10


Farideh Sigari - Richard Weinberger; BEVERLY HILLS BC64.79%
1.58
11


Donna Massman - Viktor Anikovich; BARRINGTON BC64.53%
6.45
12
4
2
Gary Stoner - Gina Kirk; MORRO BAY CHARITY64.06%
4.84
13
5
3
John White - James Porter; ESCONDIDO BC63.89%
1.58
14


Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein; DANA HARBOR BC63.80%
1.67
15


Laverne Marano - James Senter; DANA HARBOR BC63.69%
1.58
16


Jeri Berger - Arthur Cohen; BEVERLY HILLS BC63.40%
1.67
17


Ellen Anten - Rebecca Clough; BARRINGTON BC63.32%
1.83
18/19


Marge Meyer - Neil Stern; COVE COMMUNITY BC62.96%
1.58
18/19


Jeri Adams - Marilyn Florin; ESCONDIDO BC62.96%
3.07
6

David Kane - Noel Hanford; COVE COMMUNITY BC62.73%
2.30
7

Deanna Fox - Cydney Osterman; WOODY'S CLUB62.18%
1.92
8

Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Pam Orne; WOODY'S CLUB62.02%
3.63
9
4
Nancy Crawford - George Crawford; COVE COMMUNITY BC61.98%
1.34
10

Gene Turban - Marcia Plonsker; COVE COMMUNITY BC61.81%
2.72
11
5
Joann Dilling - Carolyn Swanson; TUESDAY SENIOR BC61.70%
2.17
12

Susana Hegstrom - Howard Morton; JEANIE'S BC61.25%
1.11
13

Richard Walloch - Mark Siegrist; ESCONDIDO BC60.19%
0.92
14

Charles Jurgens - Lunsford Laverty; BARRINGTON BC59.96%
2.04

6
Cheryl Fosdick - Robert Anuskiewicz; ESCONDIDO BC59.26%
2.00

7
Charles Davis - Carol Moss; MORRO BAY CHARITY58.93%

TUESDAY AFT NLM PAIRS
40.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.05
1
1

Bonnie Douglass - Happy Zant; DANA HARBOR BC66.07%
3.79
2
2

Melanie Smith - Lynne Finley; LONG BEACH BC65.48%
2.84
3
3

Trudi Hanscom - Emely Moeller; DANA HARBOR BC65.18%
2.13
4


Carole Woldstad - Bob Woldstad; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE64.63%
1.81
5
4

Mike Kitzmiller - Pamela Parodi; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE63.13%
1.35
6
5

James George - Susan George; DANA HARBOR BC62.50%
1.41
6

Carol Fredlund - David Fredlund; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE62.14%
2.38

1
Darlene Harrison - Bill Dilks; LONG BEACH BC60.12%
1.79

2
Linda Dillon - Rick Schaeffer; LONG BEACH BC55.95%
1.34

3
Penny O'Toole - Donna Kupfer; LONG BEACH BC55.36%
1.00

4
Bob Basch - Judy Basch; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE54.53%
0.89

5
Donald Potvin - Linda Seifred; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE54.49%
0.62

6
Judy Jacobson - Peggy Rule-Meyer; COUNTRY CLUB BRIDGE54.45%

TUESDAY AFT INTERMEDIATES
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.86
1
1
1
Kwanshing Hui - John Stroud; DUNCAN BC72.06%
2.15
2
2
2
Judy Zimmerer - Carol Johnson; DUNCAN BC70.06%
1.61
3
3
3
Ron Stoeckig - Tom Francia; DUNCAN BC64.33%
1.21
4
4
4
Steve Rothschild - Nita Rothschild; DUNCAN BC58.31%
0.90
5
5
5
Burton Shapiro - Marvin Siegel; DUNCAN BC56.86%
0.72
6
6
6
Darrel Jones - Peter Hirschmiller; DUNCAN BC55.27%