SPRING D23 STAC

SO CAL CLUBS
3/5-11/12


THURSDAY AM OPEN PAIRS
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Arline Borovay - Dick Lum; THE BRIDGE ACADEMY68.00%
4.88
2
1

Carol Turner - Maureen Fischer; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC64.48%
3.66
3
2

Ed Gruber - Larry Gordon; BRIDGE ACADEMY II63.00%
2.74
4
3

Rita Sorgi - Matthew Belau; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC62.56%
2.06
5


Peter Szecsi - Roy Wilson; ARCADIA BC60.65%
1.54
6


James Checco - Chuck Donaldson; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC60.32%
2.36
4
1
Anne Finnegan - Kathy Allman; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC60.07%
1.33
5

Sheila Bozin - Khera Lababidi; THE BRIDGE ACADEMY58.50%
1.11
6

Bernie Mateer - Kathy Helber; ARCADIA BC58.33%
1.77

2
Yurii Mukhin - Roberta Swanson; ARCADIA BC53.94%
1.33

3
Roger Liles - Art Foeste; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC52.78%
1.00

4
Mary Boll - Steven Boll; SCRIPPS RANCH DBC52.58%
0.82

5
Marion Miller - Claudia Henry; ARCADIA BC52.31%
0.91

6
Gunnar Soderlund - Lowell Lykken; BRIDGE ACADEMY II51.50%

Thursday Swiss STaC
10 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
5.67
1

Roger Zellmer - Serge De Muller - Martha Woodworth - Roger Doughman; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE61.00
4.25
2

Lena Jelusich - Lamya Agelidis - Phyllis Yates - Ronald Kay; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE52.00
2.79
3/4

Tatsumi Mercer - Maritha Pottenger - Sandra Schumsky - Florence Seltzer; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE46.00
2.79
3/4

Dewey Slough - Marcia Schulman - Lois Hill - Virginia Hastings; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE46.00
2.11
1
Bunny Schmidt - Pete Watt - Jeri Adams - John White; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE45.00
1.58
2
Frederick Parker - Ray Sachs - Bill Allen - Jack Forrest; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE34.00

Thurs Flight B Swiss STAC
14 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.99
1


Shirley Sandford - Mahin Zahirnia - Patti Bischoff - Kevin Chaisson; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE62.00
2.24
2


Lori Morrow - Richard Morrow - Jane McGill - Shirley Hosemann; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE61.00
1.75
3/4
1/2

Pat Curci - Gerry Blowey - Sue Ehrhardt - Eve Lonack; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE50.00
1.75
3/4
1/2
1
Carolyn Casey - Winfield Carson - Patsy Jennings - Dennis Starcher; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE50.00
1.13
5
3
2
Sharon Gabriel - Linda Hirshberg - Richard Gabriel - David Hawkins; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE43.00
0.74
4/5

Joy Moretti - Susan White - Lucretia Locke - Ramin Radsan; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE40.00
0.74
4/5

Don Davidson - Brian Jones - John Manning - Darryl Smith; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE40.00

THURSDAY AM INTERMEDIATES
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1


Ronald Malkin - Paul Endler; 750 BRIDGE CLUB63.70%
2.52
2


Ann Lynch - John Malcolm; 750 BRIDGE CLUB60.69%
2.22
3
1

Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro; 750 BRIDGE CLUB59.94%
1.42
4


Tracy Boys - Eva Seri; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.83%
1.18
5


James Fu - Donald Rosen; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.79%
0.84
6


Mort Nagler - David Friedman; 750 BRIDGE CLUB57.17%
1.67
2
1
Linda Silvey - James Hawkins; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.38%
1.25
3
2
Marjorie Lipson - Henry Lipson; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.23%
0.94
4

Ellen Carrier - Rochelle Lotto; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.10%
0.70
5

Daniel Strauss - Shoshana Blumenfeld; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.38%
0.72
6
3
Carol Tobias - Joan Kallet; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.03%
0.54

4
Barbara Barishman - Shari Elias; 750 BRIDGE CLUB49.28%

Thursday NLM Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1

George Stinson - Setsuko Miyasaka; SOUTH BAY BC66.63%
1.74
2


Elaine Bleiweis - Carolyn Verin; SOUTH BAY BC60.23%
1.31
3
2

Jeanette Betts - David Lyons; SOUTH BAY BC58.59%
0.98
4
3

Elaine Asch - Terry Arnush; SOUTH BAY BC56.98%
0.73
5


Anne Andres - Marilyn Morton; SOUTH BAY BC56.93%
0.68
6
4

Robert Newsome - Thomas Robinson; SOUTH BAY BC54.85%
1.19

1
Norma Reynolds - Gerald (Gerry) Ketz; SOUTH BAY BC54.73%
0.89

2
Tajie Major - Ellen Tarlow; SOUTH BAY BC51.48%
0.67

3
Marty Stephens - Diane Maye; SOUTH BAY BC50.93%