SPRING D23 STAC

SO CAL CLUBS
3/5-11/12


MONDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Steve Ramos - Raymond Mack; SOUTH BAY BC64.00%
4.88
2
1

Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe; ANAHEIM BC62.60%
3.66
3


Donald Crum - Gilbert Stinebaugh; BEVERLY HILLS BC61.78%
2.74
4


Charles Fonarow - Jordan Chodorow; BEVERLY HILLS BC61.49%
2.06
5


Steven Stredler - Ron Lien; ANAHEIM BC60.37%
1.54
6


Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; SOUTH BAY BC59.50%
2.74
2

Susanne Menck - Zalman Perelman; BEVERLY HILLS BC59.49%
2.05
3

Lorna Wallace - Mike Welsh; SOUTH BAY BC58.00%
2.00
4
1
Andrea McNichol - Al Franken; BEVERLY HILLS BC56.60%
1.05
5/6

Stanley Greengard - Mark Raggio; SOUTH BAY BC56.00%
1.25
5/6

Joe Potts - Nina Laughbaum; ESCONDIDO BC56.00%
1.50

2
Arlene Todd - Lee Hausner; BEVERLY HILLS BC51.16%
1.13

3
Alyssa Kennedy - Al Spaet; BEVERLY HILLS BC50.23%
0.84

4
William Rogers - Michael Shaw; BEVERLY HILLS BC48.24%
0.77

5
Terry Hane - Neal Hudson; SOUTH BAY BC48.00%

MONDAY EVE INTERMEDIATES
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1

Herbert Zweig - Bernard Davidorf; 750 BRIDGE CLUB67.51%
2.99
2
2

James George - Susan George; DANA HARBOR BC65.48%
2.24
3


Gary Waldron - Carol Foster; DANA HARBOR BC65.08%
1.68
4
3

Douglas Timmer - Sheila Singer; 750 BRIDGE CLUB62.58%
1.26
5
4

Ruth Fleisher - Marilyn Gaims; 750 BRIDGE CLUB62.47%
0.94
6
5

Ronald Leckie - Frank White; DANA HARBOR BC60.32%
0.86
6

Renate Cohen - Diane Starnes; DANA HARBOR BC57.14%
1.28

1
Lillian Sender - Beatrice Hershfield; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.09%
0.96

2
Gabe Rosenberg - Bob Soll; 750 BRIDGE CLUB54.71%
0.72

3
Lorraine Buhai - Marvin Buhai; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.03%
0.54

4
Deedy Nordyke - Frank Nordyke; 750 BRIDGE CLUB48.81%

MONDAY EVE NLM PAIRS
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Raj Ramchandani - Linda Eagan; ANAHEIM BC62.50%
1.29
2
2
2
William Gibson - Edward Malkowicz; ANAHEIM BC57.83%
0.97
3


Kristin St Clair - Robbie Trindl; ANAHEIM BC57.50%
0.73
4


Miriam Bertram - Joe Garcia; ANAHEIM BC55.58%
0.60
5


James Kirby - Sheri Kirby; ANAHEIM BC54.60%

MONDAY EVE NEWCOMERS
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Ann Engraff - Frank Engraff; DANA HARBOR BC72.92%
0.85
2


Allen Hoch - Sharon Maloney; DANA HARBOR BC65.63%
0.64
3


Len Jensen - Francyne Bryant; DANA HARBOR BC61.46%
0.48
4


Don Kaul - Barbara Bluhm-Kaul; DANA HARBOR BC57.29%
0.50
2
2
George Harwood - Glenn Aichele; DANA HARBOR BC54.17%

Monday AIB Future Masters
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1


Scotty van Hoften - Bobbie Tobias - Walter Tobias - Ross Ehrhardt; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE61.00
1.71
2


Mary Ann Scher - George Scher - Dennis Starcher - Patsy Jennings; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE51.00
1.32
3/4
1/2

Susan Linn - John Fackler - Iris Mencinger - Mary Baker; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE50.00
1.32
3/4
1/2

Gordon Ritchie - Cliff Leong - Lisa Heinz - Fred Zuckerman; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE50.00
0.74
5/6
3/4

David Hawkins - Dan Boylan - Sharon Dennison - Cinda Caruso; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE47.00
0.74
5/6
3/4

Paula Fox - Sally Hall - Brenda Post - Darryl Smith; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE47.00
0.97

1
Marilyn Holum - Terry Holum - Cheryl Peace - Steve Peace; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE42.00

AIB Mon Eve Silver Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1
1
1
Gary Gelman - Craig Cole - Fred Dickson - Dennis Schraeder; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE57.00
4.00
2
2

Vicki Creamer - Karen Dempsey - Norma Huhn - Vi Breckenridge; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE51.00
2.63
3/4


Carolyn Casey - Maritha Pottenger - Roger Doughman - Jean McGrath - Kippy Gambill; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE43.00
2.63
3/4


Bill Christian - Judy Gruenberger - Ted Witt - Virginia Wofford; ADVENTURES IN BRIDGE43.00