SPRING D23 STAC

SO CAL CLUBS
3/5-11/12


FRIDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
172.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.36
1
1

Al Lapins - Gail Lapins; SAN LUIS OBISPO DBC69.51%
12.27
2
2

Shirley Gero - Berna Lord; GOODTIME BC66.96%
9.20
3


Ronald Woodard - Terry Randles; WOODY'S CLUB65.74%
6.90
4


David Wei Chuan - Donald Ricart; WOODY'S CLUB65.05%
7.03
5
3

Renee Rogers - Roger Sielicky; COVE COMMUNITY BC64.47%
8.24
6
4
1
James Scott - Judith Scott; BEACH CITIES64.37%
2.91
7


Bruce Ferguson - Jack Blumenthal; COVE COMMUNITY BC64.35%
6.18
8
5
2
John Cherry - Chuck Schumacher; North County Duplicate Br64.26%
4.64
9
6
3
Nina Chisvin - Annette Rayman; WOODY'S CLUB64.12%
3.48
10/11
7
4
David Flatman - Yvonne Chilina; TGIF OF CALIFORNIA63.69%
1.57
10/11


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF OF CALIFORNIA63.69%
1.83
12


Aram Bedros - Arthur Zail; BARRINGTON BC63.66%
1.75
13


Carol McCully - Ed Barad; BARRINGTON BC63.43%
1.75
14
8

John Hand - Suzie Hand; LONG BEACH BC63.19%
1.46
15
9

Joja Applegate - Ted Applegate; North County Duplicate Br63.14%
1.28
16


Robert Levy - Larry Scissors; BARRINGTON BC62.95%
1.75
17
10

Anthony Doria - Randall Hamlin; AT THE BRIDGE CLUB62.94%
2.08
18
11

Magdalene Krish - Jane Harrison; North County Duplicate Br62.82%
1.67
12

Steve Rowe - Marcus Evans; LONG BEACH BC62.73%
1.83
13

Nit Buckhout - Samuel Litovsky; BARRINGTON BC62.27%
2.61

5
Herbert Ehrmann - Brian Rose; BARRINGTON BC58.10%
1.96

6
Roberta Monahan - Marilyn Baldwin; WOODY'S CLUB57.87%
1.47

7
Barbara Weiss - Dick Weiss; SAN LUIS OBISPO DBC56.99%

FRI AFT NLM PRS
50.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.06
1
1
1
Jim Keese - Tom Keese; LONG BEACH BC69.64%
4.55
2
2
2
Ann Miller - Marcia Greer; COVE COMMUNITY BC69.17%
3.41
3


Sherrie Johanson - Bill Reeves; DANA HARBOR BC68.22%
2.56
4


Pamela Parodi - Mike Kitzmiller; COVE COMMUNITY BC62.69%
2.73
5
3

Alicia Bedford - Barbara Dobbins; SCPD DULICATE BC62.24%
2.05
6
4

Dennis Peacock - Kathleen Peacock; COVE COMMUNITY BC62.18%
1.87
5
3
Bettina Brown - Joe Sherry; SCPD DULICATE BC61.71%
1.40
6
4
Carol Hood - Dianna Hoffman; DANA HARBOR BC61.31%
1.05

5
Sandra Lindborg - Bonnie McRae; DANA HARBOR BC59.11%
1.00

6
Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei; DANA HARBOR BC58.28%

FRIDAY AFT INVITATIONAL
21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1
1
1
Joyce Starr - Robert Starr; SCPD DULICATE BC66.38%
4.00
2


Anne Lund - Tom Lund; SCPD DULICATE BC63.05%
3.27
3
2

Ronny Blumson - Anthony Marcelli; SCPD DULICATE BC60.67%
2.45
4
3
2
Regina Cain - Suzanne Toomajian; SCPD DULICATE BC58.07%
1.84
5
4
3
Werner Gerling - Gregory Kajirian; SCPD DULICATE BC57.65%
1.38
6
5
4
Cindy Selberg - Terry Strand; SCPD DULICATE BC57.52%
1.03
6
5
Pat Christy - Cis Sherwood; SCPD DULICATE BC56.34%
1.23

6
Beverly Yusim - Charlotte Rothman; SCPD DULICATE BC56.29%

FRIDAY AFT INTERMEDIATES
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.91
1
1

Lois Kanefield - Sylvia Brant; COVE COMMUNITY BC68.75%
1.43
2
2

Nancy Hannah - Jane Bowers; COVE COMMUNITY BC64.25%
1.07
3
3

George Crawford - Nancy Crawford; COVE COMMUNITY BC61.75%
0.81
4


Patricia Donahoe - Charles Gravenkemper; COVE COMMUNITY BC57.25%
0.77
4

Susan Lambert - Royanne Richert; COVE COMMUNITY BC48.25%